Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich
Dr. Nicole C. Rich
Last updated: Jul 28, 2021

Dr. Nicole C. Rich

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437416724

Dr. Nicole C. Rich M.D.

Surgeon

She is located at 1800 Medical Center Parkway Suite 400 in Murfreesboro, TN 37129. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Esophageal Cancer, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lymphedema. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437416724. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 867-1940. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicole C. Rich.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nicole C. Rich is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Vascular Surgery .

Bills through: Saint Thomas Medical Partners

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

UCSF School of Medicine
513 Parnassus Avenue
San Francisco, 94143 CA
(415) 476-9126

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 15 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Stephen Allen Rich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 430 1800 Medical Center Parkway Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. Mark Akins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 440 1800 Medical Center Parkway Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. Morris Wayne Westmoreland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 440 1800 Medical Center Parkway Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. James Ronnie Collier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3400 Lebanon Road Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. James Allison Nunnery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1700 Medical Center Parkway Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. Laura Rebecca Baskin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4323 Carothers Parkway Suite 505 Franklin, 37067, TN
Dr. Heather Marie Dunlap
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1272 Garrison Drive Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. James Taylor Carter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1272 Garrison Drive Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. Lindsay Michelle Keith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 440 1800 Medical Center Parkway Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
Dr. Kerri M. Woodberry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1370 Gateway Boulevard Murfreesboro, 37129, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich is affiliated with UCSF School of Medicine.

Does Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich treat?

Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich provides treatment for Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Esophageal Cancer, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lymphedema. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich?

Dr. Nicole Christienne Rich's office is located at 1800 Medical Center Parkway Suite 400 in Murfreesboro, TN 37129.